Public Home > Acanthaceae pages.
       

Acanthaceae pages.

Acanthus family. キツネノマゴ科 爵床科 Akantowate -Acanthus

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Acanthus mollis

Author:Carl von Linne.
Family:Acanthaceae.
Origin:Southern Europe.
Common names:Bear's Breech,Artists Acanthus,Sea Holy.
-Acanthus:From Greek akanthos 'thorn plant'.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  2 views
    • 2 visitors