Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Agave lophantha ' quadricolor ' ( Agave kerch…

Agave lophantha ' quadricolor ' ( Agave kerchovei ' Pectinata ' )

Author:Agave lophantha Schiede ex Knuth quadricolor.
Family:Agavaceae.
Synonyms:Agave lophantha 'Quadricolor',Agave lophantha 'Goshikibandai',Agave cv Goshiki Bandai.

-In Greek mythology,Agave was the daughter of Cadmus,the king and founder of the city of Thebes,and of the goddess Harmonia.She married Echion, one of the five spartoi,and was the mother of Pentheus,a king of Thebes.She was a Maenad,a follower of Dionysus.

| Invite
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A kerchovei 'Pectinata'
1
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A ke…
281 views
 
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A kerchovei 'Pectinata'
2
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A ke…
302 views
 
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A kerchovei 'Pectinata'
3
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A ke…
237 views
 
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A kerchovei 'Pectinata'
4
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A ke…
162 views
 
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A kerchovei 'Pectinata'
5
Agave lophantha 'quadricolor' - A ke…
209 views