Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Agave striata nana

Agave striata nana

Author:Agave striata Zucc.(1833)
Synonym:Agave ensiformis,Agave striata var.mesae,Agave recurva,Agave striata var.recurva.
Origin: Northeastern Mexico.
Family:Agavaceae.

-In Greek mythology,Agave was the daughter of Cadmus,the king and founder of the city of Thebes,and of the goddess Harmonia.She married Echion, one of the five spartoi,and was the mother of Pentheus,a king of Thebes.She was a Maenad,a follower of Dionysus.

| Invite
Agave striata nana
1
Agave striata nana
235 views
 
Agave striata nana
2
Agave striata nana
217 views
 
Agave striata nana
3
Agave striata nana
221 views
 
Agave striata nana
4
Agave striata nana
250 views
 
Agave striata nana
5
Agave striata nana
243 views
 
Agave striata nana
6
Agave striata nana
453 views