Unfortunately, during today’s 5 hour downtime, we were not able to finish all planned data center maintenance procedures, and we plan to finish them on March 5th between the hours of 2:00 AM and 7:00 EST, so, there might be additional downtime. Again, sorry for any inconvenience.
 

Amaryllis belladonna

Author:Linnaeus.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Common names:belladonna-lily,Jersey-lily,naked lady.

-Amaryllis:From the Greek Amarullis, the name for shepardess in mythology and pastoral poetry.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Amaryllis belladonna

Uploaded: December 18, 2005
152