Crinum moorei

Author:Joseph Dalton Hooker.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:Eastern Cape,South Africa.
Common names:Natal lily,Moore's crinum,Natal-lelie.

-The genus name Crinum is derived from the Greek 'krinon' lily.

PROTECTED
  • Fave
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Crinum moorei

334