Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Scadoxus > Scadoxus puniceus

Scadoxus puniceus

Author:(L.)I.Friis & Nordal.
Common Name:African Blood Lily.
Habitat:Ethiopian highlands,Tanzania,South Africa.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.

-The name Scadoxus is derived from 'doxus' meaning glory or splendour.
------------------------------

Καταγράφηκε από τον (L.)I.Friis & Nordal στην Ν. Αφρική.

| Invite
Scadoxus puniceus
1
Scadoxus puniceus
213 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
2
Scadoxus puniceus
253 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
3
Scadoxus puniceus
206 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
4
Scadoxus puniceus
247 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
5
Scadoxus puniceus
184 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
6
Scadoxus puniceus
165 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
7
Scadoxus puniceus
156 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
8
Scadoxus puniceus
151 views
 
Scadoxus puniceus
9
Scadoxus puniceus
156 views