Public Home > Apocynaceae pages. > Pachypodium baronii var baronii

Pachypodium baronii var baronii

Author:Pachypodium baronii Costantin & Bois var.baronii.
Family:Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Madagascar.
Synonyms:Pachypodium windsorii.
-Pachypodium comes from Greek pachy 'thick' and podium 'foot',hence meaning thick-footed.

| Invite
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
1
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
1063 views
 
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
2
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
509 views
 
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
3
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
483 views
 
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
4
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
381 views
 
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
5
Pachypodium baronii var baronii
428 views