Public Home > Araliaceae pages.
       

Araliaceae pages.

ウコギ科 五加科 Аралиевые Cussonia paniculata - Schefflera elegantissima (Aralia).

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Cussonia paniculata

Author:Eckl.& Zeyh.
Family:Araliaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Pop names:Mountain Cabbage Tree,Bergkiepersol,Umsenge,Umsengembuzi.
___________________
Καταγράφηκε από: Eckl.& Zeyh.
Οικογένεια : Araliaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Νότιο Αφρική.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Schefflera elegantissima (Aralia)

Author:Veitch ex Mast.)Lowry & Frodi.
Family:Araliaceae.
Synonym:Dizygotheca elegantissima,Aralia elegantissima.
Habitat:New Hebrides.