Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus

Author:Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire ex K.Schumann)K.Schumann.
Synonyms:Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus v. albiflorus Glass 1997,
Anhalonium koschoubeyanum Lemaire 1842,
Roseocactus koschoubeyanus A.Berger 1925,
Anhalonium sulcatum Salm-Dyck 1850,
Anhalonium fissipedum Monville 1846,
Cactus kotschoubeyi Kuntze 1891.
Roseocactus kotschoubeyanus var. albiflorus Backeberg 1935,
Roseocactus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus Backeberg 1949.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

| Invite
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
1
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
223 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
2
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
217 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
3
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
263 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
4
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
143 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
5
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
127 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
6
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
150 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
7
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
152 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
8
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
151 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
9
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
136 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
10
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
163 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
11
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
216 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
12
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
167 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
13
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
130 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
14
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
128 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
15
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
145 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albiflorus
16
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. albi…
141 views