Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus (Ariocarpus…

Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus (Ariocarpus furfuraceus) -k

Author:(S.Watson) G.Frank 1975.
Synonym:Anhalonium furfuraceum,
Ariocarpus furfuraceus W.Tompson 1898,
Mammillaria furfuracea S.Watson 1890.
Habitat:Northern Mexico.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Print all photos for $6.00 | Invite
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
1
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
276 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
2
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
269 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
3
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
302 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
4
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
266 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
5
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
264 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
6
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
272 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
7
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
245 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
8
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
279 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
9
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
321 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
10
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
257 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
11
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
196 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
12
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
592 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
13
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
140 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
14
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
114 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
15
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
165 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( A.furfuraceus )
16
Ariocarpus retusus v. furfuraceus ( …
Order print
125 views