Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus scapharostrus (Ariocarpus scaphiro…

Ariocarpus scapharostrus (Ariocarpus scaphirostris ) - PK9

Author:Ariocarpus scapharostrus Boedecker 1930.
Synonym:Ariocarpus scaphirostris Hunt in 1992.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Print all photos for $1.80 | Invite
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
1
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
293 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
2
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
223 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
3
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
206 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
4
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
219 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
5
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
180 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
6
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
215 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
7
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
194 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
8
Ariocarpus scapharostrus
Order print
225 views
 
DSC06281
9
DSC06281
Order print
185 views
 
DSC06271
10
DSC06271
Order print
116 views
 
DSC06275
11
DSC06275
Order print
130 views
 
DSC06277
12
DSC06277
Order print
143 views