Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus trigonus -g

Ariocarpus trigonus -g

Author:(Web)KSch. 1898.
Synonyms:Anhalonium trigonum Web.1898,
Ariocarpus retusus ssp. trigonus (Web)Andn. & Fitz 1997.
Habitat:Mx.,Nuevo Leon,Tamlps.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Print all photos for $1.20 | Invite
Ariocarpus trigonus
1
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
145 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
2
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
129 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
3
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
126 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
4
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
148 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
5
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
94 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
6
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
94 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
7
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
99 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
8
Ariocarpus trigonus
Order print
96 views