Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus trigonus -k

Ariocarpus trigonus -k

Author:(Web)KSch. 1898.
Synonyms:Anhalonium trigonum Web.1898,
Ariocarpus retusus ssp. trigonus (Web)Andn. & Fitz 1997.
Habitat:Mx.,Nuevo Leon,Tamlps.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

| Invite
Ariocarpus trigonus
1
Ariocarpus trigonus
206 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
2
Ariocarpus trigonus
238 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
3
Ariocarpus trigonus
200 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
4
Ariocarpus trigonus
191 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
5
Ariocarpus trigonus
177 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
6
Ariocarpus trigonus
125 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
7
Ariocarpus trigonus
177 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
8
Ariocarpus trigonus
260 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
9
Ariocarpus trigonus
143 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
10
Ariocarpus trigonus
153 views