Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Huernia > Huernia campanulata - Oudshoor, RSA ES3546

Huernia campanulata - Oudshoor, RSA ES3546

Author:(Masson) Haw.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonym:Stapelia campanulata Masson.

-The genus Huernia is named after the missionary Justus Heurnius who introduced the firsts stapeliads in Europe in the 17 century.

Print all photos for $0.15 | Invite