Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Huernia > Huernia pillansii (red flower)

Huernia pillansii (red flower)

Author:N.E.Br.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Common Name:Cocklebur.

-The genus Huernia is named after the missionary Justus Heurnius who introduced the firsts stapeliads in Europe in the 17 century.

| Invite
Huernia pillansii
1
Huernia pillansii
227 views
 
Huernia pillansii
2
Huernia pillansii
247 views
 
Huernia pillansii
3
Huernia pillansii
208 views
 
Huernia pillansii
4
Huernia pillansii
235 views
 
Huernia pillansii
5
Huernia pillansii
223 views