Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Orbea > Orbea semota lutea -Kirichwa, Kenia

Orbea semota lutea -Kirichwa, Kenia

Author:Orbea semota (N.E.Br.) L.C.Leach subsp. semota.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Kirichwa,Kenia.
Synonyms:Stapelia discoidea,Stapelia molonyae,
Stapelia semota,Stapelia kagerensis.

-The genus name Orbea derives from the Latin word orbis meaning 'circle,disc'.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Orbea semota lutea
1
Orbea semota lutea
Order print
195 views
 
Orbea semota lutea
2
Orbea semota lutea
Order print
192 views
 
Orbea semota lutea
3
Orbea semota lutea
Order print
213 views
 
Orbea semota lutea
4
Orbea semota lutea
Order print
237 views