Tavaresia

-Tavaresia named for José Tavares de Macedo, Portuguese botanist.

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tavaresia angolensis

Author:Welw.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonyms:Stapelia digitaliflora,Decabelone elegans,
Huernia tavaresii,Decabelone sieberi.
Habitat:S.Africa.

-Tavaresia named for José Tavares de Macedo, Portuguese botanist.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tavaresia grandiflora

Author:(K.Schum.) A.Berger.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonym:Decabelone grandiflora Dinter.,Decabelone barklyi,
Tavaresia barklyi (Dyer) N.E.Br.,Decabelone elegans.

-Tavaresia named for José Tavares de Macedo, Portuguese botanist.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors