Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > White-sloanea ( Whitesloanea )
       

White-sloanea ( Whitesloanea )

© Apostolou Stavros
 
White-sloanea crassa

Author:Emilio Chiovenda 1937.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Somalia.
Synonyms:Caralluma crassa Nicholas Edward Brown 1935,Drakebrockmania crassa,Whitesloanea crassa.
-This plant is thought to be very rare,
because individuals are found growing very far apart from one another
and never in large populations.