Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe bowiea

Aloe bowiea

Author:Roem. & Schult.f.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe bourea,Bowiea africana,Chamaealoe africana.
Habitat:South Africa -Eastern Cape.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe bowiea
1
Aloe bowiea
281 views
 
Aloe bowiea
2
Aloe bowiea
285 views
 
Aloe bowiea
3
Aloe bowiea
291 views
 
Aloe bowiea
4
Aloe bowiea
291 views
 
Aloe bowiea
5
Aloe bowiea
274 views
 
Aloe bowiea
6
Aloe bowiea
544 views
 
Aloe bowiea
7
Aloe bowiea
267 views