Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe claviflora

Aloe claviflora

Author:Burch.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe decora,Aloe schlechteri.
Habitat:Central South Africa.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe claviflora
1
Aloe claviflora
246 views
 
Aloe claviflora
2
Aloe claviflora
278 views
 
Aloe claviflora
3
Aloe claviflora
352 views
 
Aloe claviflora
4
Aloe claviflora
363 views
 
Aloe claviflora
5
Aloe claviflora
316 views