Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe microstigma

Aloe microstigma

Author:Salm-Dyck.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa -Little Karoo,Noorsveld.
Synonym:Aloe brunnthaleri A.Berger ex Cammerloher,Aloe juttae.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe microstigma
1
Aloe microstigma
239 views
 
Aloe microstigma
2
Aloe microstigma
237 views
 
Aloe microstigma
3
Aloe microstigma
276 views
 
Aloe microstigma
4
Aloe microstigma
300 views
 
Aloe microstigma
5
Aloe microstigma
253 views
 
Aloe microstigma
6
Aloe microstigma
249 views
 
Aloe microstigma
7
Aloe microstigma
239 views