Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe ramosissima - S. Eksteenfontein PV1121

Aloe ramosissima - S. Eksteenfontein PV1121

Author:Pillans.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Aloe dichotoma var.ramosissima.
Southern Africa,southern Namibia.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein PV1121
1
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein …
225 views
 
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein PV1121
2
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein …
230 views
 
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein PV1121
3
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein …
224 views
 
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein PV1121
4
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein …
270 views
 
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein PV1121
5
Aloe ramosissima -S. Eksteenfontein …
237 views