Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Aloe > Aloe bellatula

Aloe bellatula

Author:Reynolds.
Family:Asphodelaceae -Aloaceae - Liliaceae.
Synonym:Guillauminia bellatula.
Origin:Central Madagascar.

- The genus name Aloe comes from the Greek word for the dried juice of aloe leaves, which in turn was derived from earlier Sanskrit and Semitic words.

| Invite
Aloe bellatula
1
Aloe bellatula
443 views
 
Aloe bellatula
2
Aloe bellatula
402 views