Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria carinata var verrucosa

Gasteria carinata var verrucosa

Author:(Mill.)Haw.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Habitat:Southeastern Cape Province
Synonym:Gasteria verrucosa var.intermedia,Gasteria radulosa,
Gasteria subverrucosa,Gasteria subverrucosa var.grandipunctata,
Gasteria subverrucosa var.marginata,
Gasteria subverrucosa var.parvipunctata,
Gasteria verrucosa var.asperrima,Gasteria intermedia var.asperrima,
Gasteria verrucosa var.latifolia,
Gasteria verrucosa var.scaberrima,
Gasteria verrucosa var.striata,Gasteria intermedia,Gasteria intermedia var.laevior,
Gasteria intermedia var.longior,Gasteria verrucosa,
Aloe scaberrima,Aloe carinata,Aloe intermedia var.asperrima,
Gasteria repens,Aloe racemosa,Aloe lingua,Aloe subverrucosa,
Aloe subverrucosa var.grandipunctsee,Aloe subverrucosa var.parvipunctasee,
Aloe verrucosa,Aloe verrucosa var.latifolia,Aloe verrucosa var.striata,
Aloe intermedia,Aloe linguiformis var. verrucosa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

Print all photos for $2.25 | Invite
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
1
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
Order print
265 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
2
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
Order print
303 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
3
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
Order print
265 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
4
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
Order print
287 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
5
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa -b
Order print
407 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
6
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
298 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
7
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
272 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
8
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
264 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
9
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
263 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
10
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
260 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
11
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
351 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
12
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
1016 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
13
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
287 views
 
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
14
Gasteria carinata var. verrucosa
Order print
279 views
 
Gasteria carinata var verrucosa
15
Gasteria carinata var verrucosa
Order print
251 views