Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Gasteria > Gasteria schweickerdtiana

Gasteria schweickerdtiana

Author:(Miller) Duval.
Family:Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Gasteria undata,Gasteria trigona var.kewensis,Gasteria sulcata,
Gasteria subcarinata,Gasteria angulata,Gasteria porphyrophylla,Gasteria laetepuncta,
Gasteria strigata,Gasteria bijliae,Gasteria carinata var.falcata,Gasteria carinata var.parva,
Gasteria humilis,Gasteria laetepunctata,Gasteria patentissima,
Gasteria carinata var.latifolia,Gasteria excavata,Gasteria carinata var.strigata,
Aloe carinata,Aloe angulata,Gasteria parvifolia,
Aloe carinata var.subglabra,Aloe laetepuncta,Aloe lingua var.angulata,
Aloe lingua var.multifaria,Aloe subcarinata,Aloe excavata,Aloe sulcata,
Aloe tristicha,Gasteria pallescens,Gasteria parva,
Aloe obscura var.truncata,Aloe carinata var.laevior.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The genus name Gasteria comes from the greek word for stomach.

| Invite
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
1
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
308 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
2
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
295 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
3
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
257 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
4
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
241 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
5
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
288 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
6
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
280 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
7
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
192 views
 
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
8
Gasteria schweickerdtiana
296 views