Public Home > Asphodelaceae pages. > Poellnitzia
       

Poellnitzia

Family:Liliaceae - Asphodelaceae - Aloaceae. -Poellnitzia:Named for Karl von Poellnitz, 20th century German succulent specialist.

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Poellnitzia rubriflora - W. of Bonnievale.

Author:(L.Bolus)Uitewaal.
Habitat:South Africa.
Family:Liliaceae - Asphodelaceae.
Synonym:Haworthia rubriflora var.jacobseniana,
Poellnitzia rubriflora var.jacobseniana,
Apicra jacobseniana,Haworthia rubriflora,
Astroloba rubriflora,Apicra rubriflora,
Aloe rubriflora.

-Poellnitzia:Named for Karl von Poellnitz, 20th century German succulent specialist.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors