Senecio pusillus

Senecio pusillus A. Rich.
Synonym: Senecio citriformis, Erechtites arguta.
Family: Asteraceae.
Habitat : South Africa.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Senecio pusillus
1
Senecio pusillus
388 views
 
Senecio pusillus
2
Senecio pusillus
304 views
 
Senecio pusillus
3
Senecio pusillus
422 views
 
Senecio pusillus
4
Senecio pusillus
364 views
 
Senecio pusillus
5
Senecio pusillus
426 views