Public Home > Asteraceae - Compositae pages. > Senecio haworthii ( Kleinia haworthii )

Senecio haworthii ( Kleinia haworthii )

Author:(Sweet) Sch. Bip.
Family:Asteraceae.
Habitat: South Africa.
Synonym:Kleinia haworthii.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.
-The genus Kleinia is named after the German zoologist, Dr Klein (1685-1759).

| Invite
Senecio haworthii
1
Senecio haworthii
315 views
 
Senecio haworthii
2
Senecio haworthii
270 views
 
Senecio haworthii
3
Senecio haworthii
248 views
 
Senecio haworthii
4
Senecio haworthii
264 views
 
Senecio haworthii
5
Senecio haworthii
272 views
 
Senecio haworthii
6
Senecio haworthii
323 views
 
Senecio haworthii
7
Senecio haworthii
247 views
 
Senecio haworthii
8
Senecio haworthii
201 views