Senecio serpens

Author: G.D. Rowley.
Family:Asteraceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonym:Kleinia repens.

-Senecio:From senex, "old man," referring to the gray hairs on the seeds.

| Invite
Senecio serpens
1
Senecio serpens
244 views
 
Senecio serpens
2
Senecio serpens
290 views
 
Senecio serpens
3
Senecio serpens
290 views
 
Senecio serpens
4
Senecio serpens
228 views
 
Senecio serpens
5
Senecio serpens
260 views