Opuntia dillenii

Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Family: Cactaceae.
Synonym: Cactus dillenii, Opuntia zebrina, Opuntia nitens, Opuntia melanosperma,
Opuntia atrocapensis, Opuntia stricta var. dillenii, Opuntia anahuacensis.

-The generic name'Opuntia'refers to a Greek name used by Pliny for a diverse plant which
grew in the region of the town of Opus in Greece,
known as Eastern or Opuntian Locris, between Thermopylae and Thebes.
_____________________________
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Συνώνυμα: Cactus dillenii, Opuntia zebrina, Opuntia nitens, Opuntia melanosperma,
Opuntia atrocapensis, Opuntia stricta var. dillenii, Opuntia anahuacensis.

Print all photos for $1.20 | Invite
DSC07820
1
DSC07820
Order print
140 views
 
DSC07818
2
DSC07818
Order print
171 views
 
DSC07819
3
DSC07819
Order print
162 views
 
DSC07821
4
DSC07821
Order print
310 views
 
DSC07822
5
DSC07822
Order print
158 views
 
DSC07823
6
DSC07823
Order print
191 views
 
DSC01194
7
DSC01194
Order print
132 views
 
DSC01195
8
DSC01195
Order print
159 views