Opuntia aciculata

Author: Griffiths.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Mexico.
Synonym: Opuntia lindheimeri var. aciculata, Opuntia engelmannii var. aciculata.

-The generic name'Opuntia'refers to a Greek name used by Pliny for a diverse plant which grew in the region of the town of Opus in Greece,known as Eastern or Opuntian Locris,between Thermopylae and Thebes.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Griffiths.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Opuntia lindheimeri var. aciculata, Opuntia engelmannii var. aciculata.

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Opuntia aciculata
1
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
193 views
 
Opuntia aciculata
2
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
204 views
 
Opuntia aciculata
3
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
184 views
 
Opuntia aciculata
4
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
184 views
 
Opuntia aciculata
5
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
192 views
 
Opuntia aciculata
6
Opuntia aciculata
Order print
148 views