Public Home > = Austrocylindropuntia - Cylindropu… > Opuntia monacantha variegata

Opuntia monacantha variegata

Author: Opuntia monacantha Haw. variegata
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Brazil.
Synonym:Cactus monacanthos,Opuntia arechavaletae.

-The generic name'Opuntia'refers to a Greek name used by Pliny for a diverse plant which grew in the region of the town of Opus in Greece,known as Eastern or Opuntian Locris,between Thermopylae and Thebes.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Opuntia monacantha Haw. variegata.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βραζιλία
Συνώνυμα: Cactus monacanthos,Opuntia arechavaletae.

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
Opuntia monacantha variegata
1
Opuntia monacantha variegata
Order print
213 views
 
Opuntia monacantha variegata
2
Opuntia monacantha variegata
Order print
799 views
 
Opuntia monacantha variegata
3
Opuntia monacantha variegata
Order print
274 views