Public Home > Bignoniaceae pages.
       

Bignoniaceae pages.

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Begonia carolineifolia

© Apostolou Stavros

    • No comments
    •  Today:  2 views
    • 2 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Begonia erythrophylla
    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Macfadyena unguis-cati

Author:(L.) Alwyn Howard Gentry 1973.
Family:Bignoniaceae tribe:Bignonieae.
Habitat:Mexico,West Indies and Argentina.
Synonym:Doxantha unguis-cati,Bignonia tweediana,Bignonia unguis-cati.
Common names:cat's claw creeper,cat's-claw,catclaw-creeper,
catclaw-trumpet,funnel-creeper,macfadyena,
katteklouranker.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors