Public Home > Bromeliaceae pages > Abromeitiella brevifolia

Abromeitiella brevifolia

Author:(Griseb.)A.Cast.
Family:Bromeliaceae.
Habitat:Northwestern Argentina,Bolivia.
Synonym:Abromeitiella chlorantha,Deuterocohnia brevifolia.
-The genus Abromeitiella is named after the German botanist Johannes Abromeit.

| Invite
Abromeitiella brevifolia
1
Abromeitiella brevifolia
294 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
2
Abromeitiella brevifolia
286 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
3
Abromeitiella brevifolia
329 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
4
Abromeitiella brevifolia
323 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
5
Abromeitiella brevifolia
229 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
6
Abromeitiella brevifolia
125 views
 
Abromeitiella brevifolia
7
Abromeitiella brevifolia
243 views