Public Home > Commelinaceae pages (Tradescantia p… > Tradescantia fluminensis

Tradescantia fluminensis

Author:Matuda.
Family:Commelinaceae.
Synonym:Tradescantia albiflora.
Habitat:South America -Brazil to Argentina.

-The genus Tradescantia named after John Tradescant.(1570 - 1638)
(English naturalist,gardener,collector and traveller).
ムラサキツユクサ属

| Invite
Tradescantia fluminensis
1
Tradescantia fluminensis
177 views
 
Tradescantia fluminensis
2
Tradescantia fluminensis
379 views
 
Tradescantia fluminensis
3
Tradescantia fluminensis
524 views