Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha elephantidens > Coryphantha elephantidens

Coryphantha elephantidens

Author:(Lem.) Lem. 1868.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Mammillaria recurvispina,Coryphantha sulcolanata,
Cactus sulcolanatus,Echinocactus sulcolanatus,
Mammillaria sulcolanata,Mammillaria retusa,
Coryphantha recurvispina,Cactus recurvispinus,
Mammillaria bumamma,Coryphantha garessii,
Coryphantha greenwoodii,Coryphantha bumamma,
Cactus elephantidens,Echinocactus elephantidens,
Mammillaria elephantidens.
Habitat:Mexico.

-Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
___________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Lem.) Lem.
Έτος καταγραφής:1868
Χώρα καταγωγής:Μεξικό
Συνώνυμα:Mammillaria recurvispina,Coryphantha sulcolanata,
Cactus sulcolanatus,Echinocactus sulcolanatus,
Mammillaria sulcolanata,Mammillaria retusa,
Coryphantha recurvispina,Cactus recurvispinus,
Mammillaria bumamma,Coryphantha garessii,
Coryphantha greenwoodii,Coryphantha bumamma,
Cactus elephantidens,Echinocactus elephantidens,
Mammillaria elephantidens.

PROTECTED
 
pixel
Coryphantha elephantidens
pixel
© Apostolou Stavros - All Rights Reserved.

Coryphantha elephantidens

Uploaded: July 19, 2010
Advertise on Fotki