Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha georgii - VZD003

Coryphantha georgii - VZD003

Author: Boed. 1931.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico(San Luis Potosi,Tamaulipas).
Synonym:Coryphantha villarensis Backeb. 1942,
Coryphantha grata Bremer 1981.

-Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
____________________
Καταγράφηκε από: Boed.
Έτος καταγραφής:1931.
Χώρα καταγωγής:Μεξικό
Συνώνυμα:Coryphantha villarensis Backeb. 1942,
Coryphantha grata Bremer 1981.

Print all photos for $0.30 | Invite
Coryphantha georgii
1
Coryphantha georgii
Order print
304 views
 
Coryphantha georgii
2
Coryphantha georgii
Order print
288 views