Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha macromeris

Coryphantha macromeris

Author:(Engelmann) Lemaire.
Family :Cactaceae.
Habitat: New Mexico, Texas.
Synonym: Mammillaria macromeris, Coryphantha macromeris var. runyonii, Coryphantha macromeris subsp. runyonii , Coryphantha pirtlei, Coryphantha runyonii ,Lepidocoryphantha macromeris.

- Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
___________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: (Engelmann) Lemaire.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Νέο Μεξικό, Τέξας.
Συνώνυμα: Mammillaria macromeris, Coryphantha macromeris var. runyonii, Coryphantha macromeris subsp. runyonii , Coryphantha pirtlei, Coryphantha runyonii ,Lepidocoryphantha macromeris.

| Invite
DSC07396
1
DSC07396
163 views
 
DSC07391
2
DSC07391
204 views
 
DSC07392
3
DSC07392
301 views
 
DSC07393
4
DSC07393
237 views
 
DSC07394
5
DSC07394
195 views
 
DSC07395
6
DSC07395
191 views
 
DSC07525
7
DSC07525
159 views
 
DSC07520
8
DSC07520
127 views
 
DSC07521
9
DSC07521
136 views
 
DSC07523
10
DSC07523
131 views