Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha pallida - SB 568

Coryphantha pallida - SB 568

Author:Britton & Rose 1923.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico(Puebla,Oaxaca).
Synonym:Coryphantha radians var.pseudoradians,
Coryphantha pseudoradians,
Coryphantha reduncispina.

-Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: Britton & Rose.
Έτος καταγραφής:1923.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Coryphantha radians var.pseudoradians,
Coryphantha pseudoradians,
Coryphantha reduncispina.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Coryphantha pallida
1
Coryphantha pallida
Order print
363 views
 
Coryphantha pallida
2
Coryphantha pallida
Order print
236 views
 
Coryphantha pallida
3
Coryphantha pallida
Order print
144 views
 
Coryphantha pallida
4
Coryphantha pallida
Order print
155 views