Public Home > = Coryphantha pages. > Coryphantha sulcata

Coryphantha sulcata

Author: (Engelm.) Britton & Rose.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Coryphantha speciosa,Coryphantha roederiana,Coryphantha obscura,
Cactus calcaratus,Mammillaria calcarata,Cactus scolymoides var.sulcatus,
Coryphantha radians var.sulcata,Mammillaria radians var.sulcata,
Mammillaria sulcata,Coryphantha calcarata.

-Coryphantha:From the Greek word 'koryphe' meaning summit and 'anthos' flower.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από:(Engelm.) Britton & Rose.
Έτος καταγραφής: ;
Χώρα καταγωγής:Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα:Coryphantha speciosa,Coryphantha roederiana,Coryphantha obscura,
Cactus calcaratus,Mammillaria calcarata,Cactus scolymoides var.sulcatus,
Coryphantha radians var.sulcata,Mammillaria radians var.sulcata,
Mammillaria sulcata,Coryphantha calcarata.

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Coryphantha sulcata
1
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
403 views
 
Coryphantha sulcata
2
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
227 views
 
Coryphantha sulcata
3
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
247 views
 
Coryphantha sulcata
4
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
207 views
 
Coryphantha sulcata
5
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
182 views
 
Coryphantha sulcata
6
Coryphantha sulcata
Order print
305 views