Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Adromischus > Adromischus nanus - Koerries

Adromischus nanus - Koerries

Author:(N.E.Brown)Poelln.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Cotyledon nana,Adromischus casmithianus,Adromischus pauciflorus.
Habitat:South Africa.

-Adromischus:From the Greek hadros 'thick or stout' and mischos 'stalk'.

| Invite
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
1
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
386 views
 
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
2
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
189 views
 
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
3
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
228 views
 
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
4
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
197 views
 
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
5
Adromischus nanus -Koerries
214 views