Kalanchoe marmorata

Author:Baker.
Synonym:Kalanchoe grandiflora.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Habitat:Ethiopia,Erythrea,Somalia,Kenya,Sudan.

-The name kalanchoe came from a chinese word but it is still unknown how and when it was given to the plant.

| Invite
Kalanchoe marmorata
1
Kalanchoe marmorata
195 views
 
Kalanchoe marmorata
2
Kalanchoe marmorata
179 views
 
Kalanchoe marmorata
3
Kalanchoe marmorata
186 views
 
Kalanchoe marmorata
4
Kalanchoe marmorata
115 views