Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula barklyi ( syn. Crassula teres )

Crassula barklyi ( syn. Crassula teres )

Author: N. E. Brown.
Habitat: South Africa.
Synonym: Crassula teres.
Family: Crassulaceae.

- Crassula barklyi is a winter grower.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula barklyi
1
Crassula barklyi
370 views
 
Crassula barklyi
2
Crassula barklyi
214 views
 
Crassula barklyi
3
Crassula barklyi
219 views
 
Crassula barklyi
4
Crassula barklyi
279 views
 
Crassula barklyi
5
Crassula barklyi
300 views