Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula muscosa cristata ( Syn.: Crassula ly…

Crassula muscosa cristata ( Syn.: Crassula lycopodioides cristata )

Author: Linn.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym :Crassula lycopodioides.
Habitat: South Africa, Namibia.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula muscosa cristata
1
Crassula muscosa cristata
489 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
2
Crassula muscosa cristata
373 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
3
Crassula muscosa cristata
404 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
4
Crassula muscosa cristata
255 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
5
Crassula muscosa cristata
354 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
6
Crassula muscosa cristata
311 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
7
Crassula muscosa cristata
706 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
8
Crassula muscosa cristata
738 views
 
Crassula muscosa cristata
9
Crassula muscosa cristata
254 views