Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula perforata variegata

Crassula perforata variegata

Crassula perforata Thunb. variegata
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Crassula anthurus,Crassula nealeana.
Habitat:Southeastern South Africa.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

Print all photos for $1.05 | Invite
Crassula perforata variegata
1
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
169 views
 
Crassula perforata variegata
2
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
169 views
 
Crassula perforata variegata
3
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
171 views
 
Crassula perforata variegata
4
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
182 views
 
Crassula perforata variegata
5
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
160 views
 
Crassula perforata variegata
6
Crassula perforata variegata
Order print
174 views