Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula sarmentosa variegata

Crassula sarmentosa variegata

Author: Crassula sarmentosa Harv.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Habitat: South Africa.
Synonym: Septimia sarmentosa

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
1
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
Order print
288 views
 
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
2
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
Order print
340 views
 
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
3
Crassula sarmentosa variegata
Order print
186 views