Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Crassula > Crassula perfossa

Crassula perfossa

Family: Crassulaceae.
Synonyms: Crassula perforata, Crassula conjuncta,.

-The genus name Crassula is the diminutive of the Latin crassus which means 'thick' or 'fat' referring to the fleshy nature of the genus as a whole.

| Invite
Crassula perfossa
1
Crassula perfossa
204 views
 
Crassula perfossa
2
Crassula perfossa
193 views
 
Crassula perfossa
3
Crassula perfossa
168 views
 
Crassula perfossa
4
Crassula perfossa
184 views
 
Crassula perfossa
5
Crassula perfossa
265 views
 
Crassula perfossa
6
Crassula perfossa
204 views
 
Crassula perfossa
7
Crassula perfossa
188 views
 
Crassula perfossa
8
Crassula perfossa
194 views
 
Crassula perfossa
9
Crassula perfossa
192 views
 
Crassula perfossa
10
Crassula perfossa
190 views