Tylecodon

-The genus Tylecodon published in 1978 by Tolken.
-------------------------------------
Γένος φυτών που περιλαμβάνει 52 είδη και υποείδη από την Αφρική.
Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από αναγραμματισμό της λέξης κοτυληδόνα.

Τα 52 είδη και υποείδη του γένους είναι τα:

Tylecodon albiflorus
Tylecodon atropurpureus
Tylecodon aurusbergensis
Tylecodon Βαυαρία
Tylecodon bleckiae
Tylecodon bodleyae
Tylecodon buchholzianus
Tylecodon buchholzianus var. Buchholzianus
Tylecodon buchholzianus var. Fasciculatus
Tylecodon cacalioides
Tylecodon cordiformis
Tylecodon decipiens
Tylecodon ellaphieae
Tylecodon faucium
Tylecodon fergusoniae
Tylecodon fragilis
Tylecodon grandiflorus
Tylecodon hallii
Tylecodon hirtifolius
Tylecodon kritzingeri
Tylecodon leucothrix
Tylecodon longipes
Tylecodon nigricaulis
Tylecodon nolteei
Tylecodon occultans
Tylecodon paniculatus
Tylecodon pearsonii
Tylecodon peculiaris
Tylecodon pusillus
Tylecodon pygmaeus
Tylecodon racemosus
Tylecodon reticulatus
Tylecodon reticulatus subsp. Reticulatus
Tylecodon reticulatus subsp. Phyllopodium
Tylecodon rubrovenosus
Tylecodon scandens
Tylecodon schaeferianus
Tylecodon similis
Tylecodon singularis
Tylecodon stenocaulis
Tylecodon striatus
Tylecodon suffultus
Tylecodon sulphureus
Tylecodon sulphureus var sulphureus
Tylecodon sulphureus var armianus
Tylecodon tenuis
Tylecodon torulosus
Tylecodon tribblei
Tylecodon tuberosus
Tylecodon ventricosus
Tylecodon viridiflorus
Tylecodon wallichii
Tylecodon wallichii subsp. Wallichii
Tylecodon wallichii subsp. Ecklonianus

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tylecodon buchholzianus

Tylecodon buchholzianus Hellmut R. Toelken 1978.
Family: Crassulaceae.
Habitat: Namaqualand, Namibia, South Africa.
Synonyms: Cotyledon buchholziana Schuldt & Stephan 1938.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tylecodon luteosquamata

Author:Toelken.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonyms:Tylecodon pearsonii,Cotyledon woodii,Cotyledon pearsonii.
Habitat:Namibia.

-The genus Tylecodon published in 1978 by Tolken.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tylecodon paniculatus

-10357 Namibia,RSA.
Author:Hellmut R.Tölken 1978.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonyms:Cotyledon paniculata,Cotyledon fascicularis,
Cotyledon tardiflora,Cotyledon mollis.
Habitat:Southern Africa.

-The genus Tylecodon published in 1978 by Tolken.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Tylecodon wallichii

Author:Hellmut R.Toelken 1978.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Habitat:Central South Africa.
Synonym:Cotyledon wallichii.

-The genus Tylecodon published in 1978 by Tolken.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors