Public Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Tylecodon > Tylecodon luteosquamata > Tylecodon luteosquamata

Tylecodon luteosquamata

Author:Toelken.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonyms:Tylecodon pearsonii,Cotyledon woodii,Cotyledon pearsonii.
Habitat:Namibia.

-The genus Tylecodon published in 1978 by Tolken.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Tylecodon luteosquamata

Uploaded: May 28, 2009
243