Public Home > Cucurbitaceae pages > Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa

Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa

Author:Hooker 1871.
Family:Cucurbitaceae.
Habitat:Central to Southern Africa.
Synonyms:Zehneria macrocarpa.
Greek:Trochos means a 'wheel' and meris means 'a portion' or 'part'.

-The genus name Trochomeria is derived from two Greek words, namely trochos 'a wheel' and meris 'a part'.

| Invite
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
1
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
422 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
2
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
332 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
3
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
348 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
4
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
436 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
5
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
498 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
6
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
426 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
7
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
386 views
 
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocarpa
8
Trochomeria macrocarpa ssp. macrocar…
306 views